Our Staff

Preston Meyer
General Manager
Employed since January 1980

Susan Quellhorst
Controller
Employed since February 1988

Mary Hoelscher
Business Services Administrator
Employed since June 1998

Jenny Allen
Customer Service Representative
Employed since August 2011

Dan Wierwille
Purchasing & Inventory Administrator
Employed since March 2004

Tracy Luck
Billing & Scheduling Representative
Employed since June 2006

Beth Bushman
Customer Service Representative
Employed since January 2014

Annette Shuster
Customer Service Representative
Employed since May 2016

Ashleigh Stevens
Customer Service Representative
Employed since April 2019

Todd Elshoff
Plant Design & Mapping Specialist
Employed since April 2008

Nate Henry
Broadband Plant Specialist
Employed since April 2013

Mark Spring
Information Systems Manager
Employed since April 2005

Rodney Hartings
Fiber Optic Network Designer
Employed since January 2018

Aaron Sprigg
Telecommunications Engineer
Employed since November 2012

Marcus Borgerding
Sales Manager
Employed since October 2016

Joe Turner
Commercial Account Representative
Employed since August 2018

Jim Halter
Senior NOC Specialist
Employed since June 2011

Brad Roop
NOC Specialist
Employed since April 2012

Scott Roop
NOC Specialist
Employed since October 2016

Codie Deaton
NOC Specialist
Employed since September 2017

Joe Weaver 
Multimedia Technician

Employed since October 2016

Scott Robinson
Video Production Supervisor
Employed since January 2018

Bryce Hamrick
Video Production
Employed since February 2019

Andy Bundy
Social Media Director
Employed since November 2019

David Meyer
OSP Manager – New Knoxville
Employed since November 2003

Tim Metzger
OSP Facilities Supervisor – Sidney
Employed since June 2013

John Boyd
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since March 2012

David Earl
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed Since 2006

Matt Everage
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since January 2010

Nathan Garrett
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since June 2016

Nick Garrett
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since February 2017

Bret Gerstner
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since March 2015

Ken Homan
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since September 2014

Wes Meyer
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since September 2017

Patrick Thomas
Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since March 2015

Nick Geiger
Wireless Installation & Repair Specialist
Employed since January 2018

Chad Shellenbarger
Managed Services/Wireless
Employed since February 2019