Sports Broadcast Schedule

This is the Broadcast Schedule for the games that NKTelco Sports will be covering for the current season. We will be providing most of the games live via Pay Per View. The games that we will not be doing live will be done on Video on Demand and all of the games will be broadcast on Channel 3 the week after.

Rows highlighted in this color are produced by New Bremen Schools.

Rows highlighted in this color are produced by New Knoxville HS

DayDateTIMESportTEAMS PLAYINGProduced by:Channel 3 1st AiringTIMEChannel 3 2nd AiringTIMEWatch Online
Tuesday8/25/20205:00 PMGirls SoccerLehman at BotkinsNKTelco Sports9/2/20206:00 PM9/6/20202:00 PMWatch here
Tuesday8/25/20207:00 PMVolleyballFort Loramie at MinsterNKTelco Sports9/2/20208:00 PM9/6/20204:00 PMWatch here
Thursday8/27/20205:00 PMBoys SoccerBotkins at LehmanNKTelco Sports9/5/2020noon9/6/20206:00 PMWatch here
Thursday8/27/20205:30 PMVolleyballFt. Loramie at RussiaNKTelco Sports9/5/20202:00 PM9/6/20208:00 PMWatch here
Friday8/28/20207:00 PMFootballMinster at New BremenNKTelco Sports9/4/202011:00 PM9/6/202010:00 PMWatch here
Friday8/28/20207:00 PMFootballTri-County North at Ft. LoramieNKTelco Sports9/5/20204:00 PM9/6/202011:00 AMWatch here
Monday8/31/20207:00 PMVolleyballVANDALIA BUTLER at SidneyNKTelco Sports9/8/20206:00 PM9/13/2020noonWatch here
Tuesday9/1/20205:30 PMVolleyballAnna at BotkinsNKTelco Sports9/9/20208:00 PM9/13/20202:00 PMWatch here
Thursday9/3/20207:00 PMVolleyballMinster at New BremenNKTelco Sports9/12/2020noon9/13/20204:00 PMWatch here
Friday9/4/20207:00 PMFootballRiverside at LehmanNKTelco Sports9/12/20203:00 PM9/13/20209:00 PMWatch here
Friday9/4/20207:00 PMFootballColdwater at MinsterNKTelco Sports9/11/202011:00 PM9/13/20206:00 PMWatch here
Tuesday9/8/20205:30 PMVolleyballBotkins at Ft. LoramieNKTelco Sports9/16/20206:00 PM9/20/2020noonWatch here
Thursday9/10/20207:00 PMVolleyballSt. Henry at New BremenNKTelco Sports9/19/2020noon9/20/20204:00 PMWatch here
Friday9/11/20207:00 PMFootballNew Richmond at SidneyNKTelco Sports9/18/202011:00 PM9/20/20206:00 PMWatch here
Friday9/11/20207:00 PMWapak FBVan Wert at WapakonetaNKTelco Sports9/19/20202:00 PM9/20/20208:00 PMWatch here
Thursday9/17/20205:30 PMVolleyballRussia at BotkinsNKTelco Sports9/26/2020noon9/27/2020noonWatch here
Friday9/18/20207:00 PMWapak FBShawnee at WapakoentaNKTelco Sportsno replayno replayno replayno replayWatch here
Saturday9/19/202010:00 AMVolleyballNew Knoxville at Fort LoramieNKTelco Sports9/26/20204:00 PM9/27/2020NOONWatch here
Monday9/21/20207:00 PMVolleyballAnna at New KnoxvilleNKTelco Sports9/29/20206:00 PM10/4/2020noonWatch here
Tuesday9/22/20207:00 PMVolleyballRussia at Ft. LoramieNKTelco Sports9/30/20206:00 PM10/4/20202:00 PMWatch here
Thursday9/24/20207:00 PMVolleyballMinster at Marion LocalNKTelco Sports10/3/20204:00 PM10/4/20204:00 PMWatch here
Thursday9/24/20205:30 PMVolleyballDelphos St. Johns at New KnoxvilleNKWatch here
Thursday9/24/20205:30 PMVolleyballParkway at New BremenNBWatch here
Friday9/25/20207:00 PMFootballMarion Local at MinsterNKTelco Sports10/3/20209:00 PM10/4/20206:00 PMWatch here
Friday9/25/20207:00 PMFootballMarion Local at MinsterNKTelco Sports10/2/202011:00 PM10/5/20206:00 PMWatch here
Saturday9/26/202010:00 AMVolleyballNew Bremen at Fort LoramieNKTelco Sports10/3/20208:00 PM10/5/20208:00 PMWatch here
Tuesday9/29/20205:00 PMGirls SoccerAnna at BotkinsNKTelco Sports10/7/20206:00 PM10/11/20202:00 PMWatch here
Thursday10/1/20205:00 PMBoys SoccerBotkins at New KnoxvilleNKTelco Sports10/10/20206:00 PM10/11/20206:00 PMWatch here
Thursday10/1/20207:00 PMVolleyballSt. Henry at MinsterNKTelco Sports10/10/20208:00 PM10/11/20208:00 PMWatch here
Thursday10/1/20205:00 PMJH VolleyballMarion Local at New KnoxvilleNKWatch here
Friday10/2/20207:00 PMFootballDelphos St. Johns vs. Marion LocalNKTelco Sports10/10/2020Noon10/12/20206:00 PMWatch here
Friday10/2/20207:00 PMWapak FBDefiance at WapakonetaNKTelco Sports10/9/202011:00 PM10/12/20206:00 PMWatch here
Friday10/2/20207:00 PMFootballVersailles at New BremenNBWatch here
Saturday10/3/202010:00 AMVolleyballLehman at AnnaNKTelco Sports10/11/2020noon10/12/20208:00 PMWatch here
Saturday10/3/202010:00 AMJH VolleyballSpencerville at New KnoxvilleNKWatch here
Saturday10/3/202010:00 AMVolleyballLima Shawnee at New BremenNBWatch here
Tuesday10/6/20207:00 PMVolleyballLehman at New BremenNKTelco Sports10/14/20206:00 PM10/18/2020noonWatch here
Tuesday10/6/20205:30 PMJH VolleyballSt. Henry at New KnoxvilleNKWatch here
Thursday10/8/20207:00 PMVolleyballMarion Local at New BremenNKTelco Sports10/17/2020noon10/18/20202:00 PMWatch here
Saturday10/10/202010:00 AMJH VolleyballParkway at New KnoxvilleNKWatch here
Saturday10/10/202012:00 PMVolleyballRussia at New KnoxvilleNKWatch here
Tuesday10/13/20207:00 PMVolleyballNew Bremen at New KnoxvilleNKTelco Sports10/21/20206:00 PM10/25/2020noonWatch here
Thursday10/15/20207:00 PMVolleyballNew Knoxville at Marion LocalNKTelco Sports10/24/2020noon10/25/20202:00 PMWatch here
Saturday10/17/20207:00 PMGirls Varsity SoccerAnna at LehmanNKTelco Sports10/24/20202:00 PM10/25/20206:00 PMWatch here
TOURNAMENTS
Friday10/9/20207:00 PMFootball TournamentSouth Charleston Southeastern at Lehman CatholicNKTelco SportsWatch here
Friday10/9/20207:00 PMFootball TournamentWest Carrollton at SidneyNKTelco SportsWatch here
Friday10/16/20207:00 PMFootball TournamentSoutheastern at New BremenNKTelco Sports10/23/202011:00 PM10/25/20204:00 PMWatch here
Thursday10/22/20205:30 PM
Volleyball TournamentNew Bremen vs Ridgemont/USValleyNKTelco SportsWatch here
Thursday10/22/20207:00 PMVolleyball TournamentLima Temple Christian vs AdaNKTelco SportsWatch here
Thursday10/22/20205:30 PMVolleyball TournamentNew Knoxville vs Goshen/ArlingtonNKTelco SportsWatch here
Thursday10/22/20207:00 PMVolleyball TournamentMinster vs Hardin NorthernNKTelco SportsWatch here
Friday10/23/20207:00 PMFootball TournamentSt. Henry at New BremenNKTelco SportsWatch here